About Aiko

 

Hi!

My name *here* is Akihiko Yuuri, but you can call me Aiko πŸ™‚

Proudly Indonesian, nope i’m not a Japanese, 100% orang Indonesia tulen hehe

I’ve been living abroad for the past 5 years, 4 years in Malaysia during my undergraduate year for BMC Public Relation and Event Management, had my masters degree (MSc International Marketing) at Newcastle University, UK and currently live in Bristol. Blogging is one of the best way to express myself and release every bit of thoughts that currently or perhaps crumbled inside my head.

I’m a proud Muslim, Hijabi, Traveller, Wife and a foodie πŸ™‚

Let’s be friend by clicking the “follow” button!

Bagi yang mau hubungin saya langsung aja ke email baru khusus untuk blog ini, akihikoyuuri@gmail.com atau ke Instagram ku, @amandaplwn

Enjoy Β and oh, nice to meet you πŸ™‚

** Subscribe my Youtube channel: Amanda Pahlawan TV if you are interested to find out more about living in the UK as an International Students and travelling

119 thoughts on “About Aiko

  1. Mba aikoo … mau tanya dong .. sorry agak OOT gitu pertanyaannya
    gw masih sgt bgung ini mau ikut Abnon barat atau abnon selatan .
    Kalo jarak jujur jauh lbh dekat ke abnon selatan .
    But gatau kenapa gw bakal lebih seneng kalo bs ikut abnon barat ,,.
    Mba aiko bsa kasih kelebihan kalo ikut abnon barat atau abnon selatan scara umum yang mba aiko tau .
    Please need your info .
    Thx mba ! Sukses slalu ! aamiin

    1. Hi Putra, sebenernya kalo udh join wilayah manapun gak ngaruh kok krn in the end bakal jadi satu keluarga besar Abang None. Dulu saya milih barat krn deket rumah, soalnya kalo jauh2 pasti capek ya secara karantina dari sore sampe tengah malem. Selain itu Barat juga pusatnya pariwisata di Jakarta yaitu Kota Tua. Bedanya sama Selatan, yaa namanya juga daerah Selatan ya hehe tapi untuk pariwisata yang paling terkenal Setu Babakannya. Saran sih ikut wilayah yg walkotnya deket rumah biar gampang hehe

      1. Thankyou mba aiko sudah menyempatkan untuk bales komen saya hihi .

        Kalau boleh tau waktu mba aiko karantina finalis Abnon barat itu dimulai jam brapa smpe jam brpa dn hr apa aja mba ?
        Memang sih lebih deket ke selatan ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s