Eh ada yang datang ke Newcastle

Kayaknya beberapa minggu yang lalu deh saya dikasih tau sama pacar saya kalo dia bakal dateng nyamperin ke Newcastle! Seneng banget hehe secara pacarannya jauh LDRan ujung keujung Inggris. Dia di London saya di Newcastle yang udah mepet Scotland. Kalo mau tau perjalanan kita berdua selama dia nyamperin saya, langsung aja nonton videonya disini:

17 thoughts on “Eh ada yang datang ke Newcastle

  1. Hi there, thank you for sharing your videos! I spent 8 yrs of my childhood in Newcastle jadi berasa nostalgia banget. Came back to Indonesia in ’08 dan kangen bgt sm atmosfir di sana. How long have you been there? Sering ikut ngumpul sm komunitas orang indo gaa? And in which part of the city do you reside in? Thanks!

    1. Hi! Thank you for watching and i’m glad you like itπŸ™‚ Wah iya?? seru dong 8 tahun di UK. Ayo balik lagi kesini hehe. Hmm arround 6 months i guess hahah masih anak bawang banget disini compare to you. Tapi cuma setahun sih😦 huhu padahal pengen lebih lama lagi di UK. Sering dong PPI nya aktif banget kok hehe. Deket Fenham juga kok hahah gak jauh dari NCL business school

  2. OH and i noticed you mentioned the asian community in fenham haha i lived there actually, at wingrove avenue to be precise. Spice master was also one of my favourite places to go to, along with Mumtaz next to it. I remember their spicy chicken with chips was my last fast food meal before I came back to Indonesia hahaha please reply soonπŸ™‚

    1. Fenham is awesome!! Too many delicious food apalagi kebabnya huhu. Tapi bukanya malem sih jadi selalu harus nyari temen kalo mau beli hehe. Iyaa enak banget ituu, apalagi chicken parmo nya yang cuma bisa di temuin di north. Sampe cowok ku sengaja dari London jauh-jauh cuma pengen nyicipin hahaha

      1. Hi thanks for replying, its very much appreciated! YES the kebabs gosh food like that was the number one reason I was so chubby as a child, you just cant get enough of it. But you dont find kebabs like those here back at home😦 are you still in newcastle? sukses selalu and may God bless you alwaysπŸ™‚ oh and i have a married sister that still lives there haha

      2. yeaa IKR!!! taste too authentic. yup still here until september. aaamiin you too ya sukses juga. oh really? what’s her name?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s